Tuesday, November 23, 2010

unknown night


This upcoming nerd night it is unknown what we will be doing. As far as I know I haven't been told the plans to it. It is even unknown if anyone is coming or not. That's how unknown it is.

Friday, November 12, 2010

vegas joint birthday trip


yeah on sunday we're leaving for vegas. If we aren't back by wednesday then call the police. hopefully someone will find this blog if that happens. but probably not. I'm really excited.

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

Pumpkin Carving Night

Let me say this. I don't really give a shit that I haven't posted in while. The only reason I am posting is that I thought the included picture is funny and that a certain Jarret would especially appreciate it. But since that certain Jarret never checks this blog, he will never see it. So screw him. Screw everyone.

While I'm at it I may as well post some announcements or something. This Thursday at Kimber's basement porno studio we will be having a pumpkin carving party. There will be pumpkins, there will be little doggies, and there will be some new faces. That's why I'm excited, the new faces part. So show up or not, and if you don't then fuck you, and bring pumpkin carving tools and newspaper since I don't know if Kimber will have enough equipment.

Sunday, September 5, 2010

Oktoberfest Night Again?

Ok so tomorrow Devin might once again trek his fatass all the way back up to Snobird(Probably only Devin again because Kimber and Jarret will probably puss out again).

Then afterwards we will probably all hang out and do nothing. But I'm secretly hoping that we go out and get sushi. Like cool people do.

Friday, August 27, 2010

Oktoberfest Night

Lets start with important announcement stuff.

Nerd Night has been changed to Sunday nights because of Devin.
Also we might have a couple new members.

The end(of announcements).

This Sunday night we will be driving all the fart up to the Snobird Resort where they will be having an awesome Oktoberfest festival in full effect. We are going to party, eat snausages, and maybe even pick up some fine assed bitches. Bring money since even though its free to get in, I'm sure you have to pay if you want to do anything.


it's probably gonna end up being like this.

Monday, July 26, 2010

Freaky Orgy Night

Because of lots of vacation and many a work schedule gone awry, the Nerd Nighters have been having trouble getting together for the last month or two. But now that we are all getting back into the mold of things that shouldn't really be too much of a problem from now on. Hence I, Devin, am posting shit again.

Next week will be anonymous sex party night. Everyone wear a mask so we don't know who you are. It's supposed to be anonymous.

Monday, May 31, 2010

Simpsons and stuff night

So apparently Jarret and Kimber boogied it up in Las Vegas two weeks ago for Jarret's Birthday and then Kimber went to California with her family to par-tay some more. Then last week we did something except I can't remember what it was. Hopefully I didn't get roofied and butt raped since I really am having a hard time remembering. Thats bad.
This week Jarret has stupid work so Kimber and Devin are going to watch the Simpsons and talk about children's book ideas. Then Devin is going to ditch Kimber and go hang out with crazy people. Sorry kimber

Thursday, May 13, 2010

Hide and seek night

Grumpy-Ass-Jarret-Birthday night didn't happen since apparently Jarret and Kimber have both simultaneously gone missing. I arrived at Kimber's basement den last week at around 7:30 or so, her car was there but there was no Kimber or Jarret. And besides one text telling me how much I owe roomate Jarry for utilities, neither of them have responded to my texts or anything since then.
wwf,wrestling,hulk hogan
Anyways, next week is going to be find my friends week. I will search for Kimber and Jarret and I will consider it a successful Nerd Night if I find them. that is all

Sunday, May 9, 2010

Grumpy Ass Night

Devin is in shitty mood. Don't ask me why. I don't really have a reason.
Anyways, last week Devin and Jarret got to wait around for Kimber to show up. We walked dogs, rented a bad movie, and revealed a bunch of personal secrets.
Next week is Grumpy ass night. Devin wants to do some egging of houses and thats what we're going to do. deal with it you bitches.

UPDATE: actually I think I just want to feed the ducks now.

UPDATE: actually I think it might be Jarret's birthday or something so we might do something for that instead

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

stuff and games and crap night

Ok so yeah I'm late posting but thats because Nolan barged in with his post on how taxes suck and I just wanted to give his post some space.
So last week we learned how to play a card game called Legend of the Five Rings. It was going pretty good and fun-like but Kimber got all cranky because she didn't know what the crap was going on and Jarret wiped our asses all over the floor since he knew exactly what the crap was going on(but he pretended that he didn't). Also Devin got a typewriter.
Next week is Devin's turn to teach the crew a game. It will be a surprise. yay.

Thursday, April 15, 2010

taxes and poopy pants

I don't pay too much attention what happens to my money. This is a lazy and bad habit I developed from a lifetime of: "I don't care I'm apathetic and only wanna have fun," syndrom.

So anyway this was the first time I've ever filled out my own taxes, It was scary but I did it online through H and R block and they gave me step by step instructions. In the end of the tax report I submitted the mother fucker and a new page came up: "state taxes." What went through my head was: "Am I paying state taxes? I don't know I'll leave it blank" So anyway long story short, I recently found out from one of my pay stubs that I am infact still paying atate taxes through Utah and I just lost some good cash from my tax return because of this bullshit. Infact I wonder even now if the form went in and I'm even gonna get a return at all. The tension is killing me. And I just shit myself thinking I could also get in trouble with dumbasses for not doing my taxes.

Anyway I want to talk about this Mormon zion: "Utah," They suck you dry and cheat you so much when it comes to cash it's not even funny. nuff said, my rant is over, and I'm gonna see if someone can help me with my paranoia and lack of interest in my own hard earned money.

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

Possibly Cancelled Night

Ok so sorry for the late post. Last week on April 5th we went to the BYU library(since it was raining) and we wrote a bunch of secret messages on post its and secretly hid them inside of books. I'm pretty sure that some of the ones that I put in those books aren't going to be looked at until like twenty years from now or maybe even like never, I don't know(they were really really obscure books). I can't speak for Jarret or Kimber though since we all split up hee hee. I am totally mischievously grinning right now for that random student that finds a post it with the illuminating message of "BOOBIES!" years and years from now.

Anyways, this week was cancelled because Kimber threw up. We might reschedule but probably not since Kimber has failed to text me back after asking me what nights I am free to pull more pranks.
So plan for the week after this week though. It's prank night again. Bring a sharpie... again.

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Prank Night

Unfortunately, noone got prostituted last Monday night. But fortunately for Kimber, we had a little scriptwriting workshop in which Jarret and Devin developed two homosexuals into blood-drinking assassins that eventually overcome their differences and go home to have gay sex. It rocked.
Next week will be prank night. Devin's going to wear a gorilla mask, and Kimber's going to wear a ski mask, and Jarret is going to go naked. Everyone bring a sharpie so that we can write funny stuff all over everything. Also pray that it won't rain.

Sunday, March 28, 2010

Pimpshizzle night

Fun night went awesomely. The gang hung around at the local Wash-Hut waiting for Kimber's clothing to be washed and dried. For food, Devin got himself ice cream, Kimber got Panda Express, and Jarret didn't get anything(he was a little bugged by it too). When Kimber's laundry finished, we all crammed our asses in Kimber's car and drove around and terrorized downtown provo. Nuf' said.
Next week is PimpShizzle night. We're gonna start an underground crime syndicate with the sole illegal purpose of whoring out Nolan and Grant(a plan to bring them back to Utah is in my schedule as well). Also I think Kimber might have something planned. Bring your best bling.

Friday, March 19, 2010

Fun Night

Time for the minutes people.
Last week we somehow ended up watching Mega Shark vs. Giant Octopus and eating pizza. The shark flew out of the water and ate a plane. It. Fucked. My. Mind. :D
Anyways, this week will be fun night. Jarret and Kimber will probably want to do not fun stuff but Devin doesn't want to put up with their shit and lack of funds. Bring a funny joke(especially if it's dirty those kind are the best).


Here's a video of the bravest warriors. Watch it before Cartoon Network finds it and takes it off youtube since they're assholes

Sunday, March 14, 2010

back on track (I hope)

Ok so after some time off in which nothing of value got done, I Devin, have decided to start updating this blog once again. Lets just pick up starting now and pretend that time stopped for several months.
Last Nerd Night we went to Costco. Devin was sick and Jarret and Kimber fell asleep on the floor. We ate danishes.
This upcoming week is going to be farthead night. Hopefully we'll end up somewhere where Devin can buy toilet paper and do something that doesn't involve bashing BYU and loitering Kimber's apartment. Bring a sharpie so that we can be vandals

Also here's a picture of some oranges that I drew.

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

new vid

I missed a call from kimber... I never get a call from kimber >.> But I have a feeling that I know what the context was gonna be about.... "DUMB ASS WE TOLD YOU TO MAKE ONE VIDEO A WEEK! WHAT IS THIS SHIT MOTHA FUCKA?" so here's the video just for you kimber
video

Sunday, January 10, 2010

Eatin at a new place

In the beginning there were four to six Nerd Nighters(it fluctuates since some pricks joined the Navy and some wieners went to Texas). One of these people wasn't actually what we would traditionally call human. He had a heart of steel and a dick comparable to a baby carrot. Small dogs would quake in fear at the sight of his shoe and grown men would hold back their anger and need to punch in his face. His name was Dickweed.
Every week Dickweed would make us eat out at all the places that HE wanted to go to, like IHOP or Beto's or Brick Oven. But that was all in the past and those horrible memories have faded with time. This week to celebrate his disappearance, we are eating where we feel like, when we feel like, and how we feel like. So Dickweed, fuck you you bitch.
Here's some dudes with fire crotches.

Wednesday, January 6, 2010

Walls of GLORY




Devin is still in "post what I feel like mode". These walls are what you would see if you walked into Grant's house in Texas and then turned to your right (even Lincoln is there most of the time too). Now tell me that dis crap is awesome. Do it bitch, in the comments.

Sunday, January 3, 2010

Screw you Kimber

Kimber has deemed it 'ok' to just write the entire schedule of January in one post. This is bad because it destroys any surprise credibility of anything I post from here on out. Not. Cool. Kimber.
Also on another note, I've realized recently that no one actually reads this blog. Meaning, of course, that I can post whatever the fuck I want. That's right, I just broke the cardinal "F" rule. FUCK fuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuckkkkk(I just broke it again)
I declare that atleast for the month of January I will post whatever the hell I feel like(you can blame the girl). Here is a movie for my enjoyment.

Saturday, January 2, 2010

For Your Benefit

Here is the schedule for the next month

Monday, January 4: Useless skill night.
Monday, January 11: Eat out someplace new night.
Monday, January 18: Choose your own adventure night.
Monday, January 25: Bar night.
Monday, February 1: Make your own sushi night.